California Consumer Privacy Act: Notice at Collection

Air Tiger Express (USA), Inc.

California Consumer Privacy Act: Notice at Collection

AIR TIGER EXPRESS (USA), INC. (hereinafter referred to as “we,” “our,” or “us”) respects your concerns about privacy. This notice is provided to ensure you are aware of how we may collect Personal Information (as defined below) about you. This CCPA Privacy Notice uses certain terms that have the meanings given to them in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 and its implementing regulations (the “CCPA”), including:

  • “Personal Information” means information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably
    capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a
    particular consumer or household.
  1. Categories and Use of Personal Information We May Collect
    The table below describes (1) the categories of Personal Information (as listed in the CCPA) that we may collect about you, and (2) the business or commercial purposes for which each category of Personal Information may be collected, used, or disclosed.

    Category Personal Information Collected Business or Commercial Purposes
    Category A Identifiers, such as a real name, email address, address, and social security number
    • Performing services on our behalf, including processing payments and other services
    • Managing human resources
    Category B Additional data subject to the California customer records law (any categories of personal information described in subdivision (e) of Cal. Civ. Code Sec. 1798.80), such as telephone number
    • Performing services on our behalf, including processing payments and
      other services
    • Managing human resources
    Category C Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as gender and marital status
    • Performing services on our behalf, including processing payments and other services
    • Managing human resources
    Category D Professional or employment-related information, such as job title
    • Performing services on our behalf, including processing payments and other services
    • Managing human resources
  2. Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns regarding this notice, or our privacy practices, please contact us at:AIR TIGER EXPRESS (USA), INC.149-09 183rd Street, 2nd FL
    Springfield Gardens, New York 11413
    Phone: (718) 917-6700 Fax: (718) 656-0722
    e-mail: atepolicyinquiry@us.airtiger.com
    Air Tiger Express (USA), Inc.
Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>